Certified Ten Step Trainers, 2016 to 2021

See who is teaching Ten Steps to a Federal Job® and the
Stars are Lined Up for Military Spouses®!

Nearly 1,200 individuals have been certified in the Ten Steps Federal Job from 2016 to 2021. We are excited to see this program continue to have strong participation as we moved to an all-virtual format for 2020-2022.

See who is in our network of trainers and coaches, by year:

Numbers of Certified Ten Steps Trainers and Coaches

Organization Type202120202019201820172016Total
Federal Government32032617684
State Governments30499012411196
US Air Force334639654241266
US Navy8145236864
US Army161123151842125
US Marine Corps101231428774
US Coast Guard0052007
Air National Guard3953378496
Universities5777111451
Private Industry5136913955
Non-Profit Organizations65420320
Total1551822171921471451038