Certified Ten Step Trainers, 2016 to 2020

See who is teaching Ten Steps to a Federal Job® and the
Stars are Lined Up for Military Spouses®!

Nearly 900 individuals have been certified in the Ten Steps to a Federal Job® from 2016 to 2020. We are excited to see this program continue to have strong participation as we moved to an all-virtual format in 2020.

See who is in our network of trainers and coaches, by year:

Numbers of Certified Ten Steps Trainers and Coaches

Organization Type20202019201820172016Total
Federal Government2032617681
State Governments499012411166
US Air Force4639654241233
US Navy145236856
US Army1123151842109
US Marine Corps123142877
US Coast Guard0520064
Air National Guard53378457
Universities777111446
Private Industry136913950
Non-Profit Organizations5420314
Total182217192147145883